SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS:-  

Sr.No. Name of the Award Award given By Year
1 Clean and Beautiful School Award Senior Citizen Club, Kopargaon 2003-04
2 Plantation and conservation of trees Award Panchayat Samiti, Kopargaon 2003-04
3 District Level Nirmal Madhyamik Shala Award Maharashtra Government 2010-11
4 NABET Accreditation Government of India (QCI) 2013-14

 

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS:-

Sr.No. Name of the students Achievement /award Year
1 Cadet- Alhat V.P. State Level Hindi Rashtrabhasha Elocution  competition held at Pune 2006-07
2 Cadet- Alhat V.P. 3rd Rank National Level Hindi Rashtrabhasha Elocution  competition held at Pune 2006-07
3 Cadet- Gaikwad Vaibhav Selected for state Level (U-16) Volley ball team 2006-07
4 Cadet- Nawale P.P. State Level Hindi Speech competition at Pune 2007-08
5 Cadet – Shewale Ashutosh Selected for National Level Choi- Kwang – Do Marshal Art Championship 2008-09
6 Cadet – Gaikwad Nikhil G. Selected for National Level Choi- Kwang – Do Marshal Art Championship 2009-10

 

7 Cadet- Shewale Ashutosh Selected for International Level for 7th National Choi- Kwnag –Do Marshal Art Championship 2009-10
8 Cadet- Deshpande Shubham Selected for State Level Volley ball matches (U-16) 2009-10
9 Cadet- Gavit Harshal National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
10 Cadet- Rokade Prashant National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
11 Cadet- Mahale Rohit National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
12 Cadet- Nagare Rohit National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
13 Cadet- Magar Chetan National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
14 Cadet- Mahale Kiran National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
15 Cadet- Shende Akshay National Shotokon Karate Championship 2010-11
16 Cadet- Bhaiyee V.R. National Level Choi-Kwnag- Do 2013-14
17 Cadet – Autade D.G. National Level Choi-Kwnag- Do 2013-14
18 Cadet- Bramhane T.R Selected in Indian Navy 2013-14
19 Cadet – Revgade K.T. Selected in Indian Army 2013-14
20 Cadet­- Shewale Sagar Selected in Merchant Navy 2010-11
21 Cadet- Khadatkar Shubham Selected in Indian Army 2010-11
22 Cadet – Bairagi Bhushan Selected in Merchant Navy 2010-11
23 Cadet- Varpe A.K. 1st Rank State Level Essay Writing conducted by Ram Krishna Mission 2013-14
24 Cadet- Chande N.B. National Level Karate 3rd Rank 2014-15
25 Basket ball team (U-17) National Level Karate 3rd Rank 2015-16
26 Team of 13 students
(U-14/17/19)
State Level Shotokon Karate Matches 2015-16
27 Team of 10 students National Level Karate Champion ship 2015-16
28 Cadet- Deshpande T.D. Selected for State Level Government drawing Competition 2015-16
29 Cadet- Bagul R.M. State Level Essay competition 2015-16
30 Cadet- Chakor Swapnil State Level Poster Competition 2015-16
31 Cadet- Thorat M.S. NMMS Exam State Scholarship winner 2015-16

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS:- 2016 – 18

Sr.

No.

Name of the students Achievement Year
01 Darade Lalit Vilas State Merit In NMMS Exam 2015-16

 

02 Darade  Sudarshan Bhaskar State Merit In NMMS Exam 2015-16

 

03 Gangurde Aditya Ashok First Rankin Science G.K. Exam at Centre 2015-16
04 Dhawan Nitin Shankar First Rankin Science G.K. Exam at Centre 2015-16
05 10 students of std 8th appeared for Elementary

Drawing Exam

100 % Result 2015-16
06 15 students of std 9th appeared for intermediate

Drawing Grade Exam

100 % Result 2015-16
07 Std 8th  10 students

1) Sangale Vaibhav Anna

2) Sable Kartik Dattu

3) Jagtap Sarvesh Rajendra

4) Dole Sanket Ashok

5) Kopare Abhijit Ramdas

6) Ahire Nilesh Balasaheb

7) Katkar Aniket Mahendra

8) Dokhe Sarvesh Deepak

9) Thite Dhananjay Pandurang

10) Jadhav Pavan Vasant

State merit selection for scholarship of Rs. 500/- per month 2016-17
08 Std 8th Elementary Grade Exam

15 students

100 % Result 2016-17
09 Std 9th Intermediate Exam

15 students appeared

100 % Result 2016-17
10 Std 8th Scholarship Exam

Bhabad Umesh Shivaji

High school scholarship Exam selected in State Rank 2016-17
11 Shinde Akash Pandurang (10th) Winner- Carrom at District level & selected for division level 2016-17
12 Kale Harshwardhan Kailas (6th)

Bhor Somnath Balasaheb (8th)

Khairnar Shreyas Sachin (10th)

 

Winner- Boxing at District level & selected for division level at Pune 2016-17
13 Std 8th Elementary Grade Exam

15 students

100 % Result 2016-17
14 16 students Under-17 group Winner of Subroto Mukharji Football cup at District level & selected for division level at Pune 2017-18
15 Deshmukh Omkar. Shantaram (10th) Winner- Athletics 1500 meter at District level & selected for division level at Solapur 2017-18
16 Borude Akash Kiran (9th ) Winner- Carrom at District level & selected for division level at Pune 2017-18
17 Shinde Om Vishnu (8th ) Winner- Boxing at District level & selected for division level at Pune 2017-18
18  Mate Roshan Yadav    (6th)

Bargal Umesh Sudhakar (9th)

First Rank at center in Sic G.K. Exam 2017-18